top
homer6r7intlcomp
REGTEAMSRULESPREHOTELSCHEDSPONSORSJOBARCHIVE
 
 

ASC Regions 6 & 7 2021 Student Competition and
Construction Management Conference

February 3-6, 2021
The ASC Regions 6 & 7 2021 Student Competition will be held 100% Online

Registered Teams

As of 1/15/2021
 
Press F5 to refresh page
     
Region 6 Competition Region 7 Competition Open Competition
     
 
Region 6 Competition Kiewit Layton
Arizona State University

ASU

Commercial
Richard Standage, Faculty Coach
Corbin Overton
Bo-Derik Thorson
Conner Ottinger
Heidi Chretien
Ethan Matthews
Shalee Allison
Will Owens, Alt.
Jack Deniger, Alt.
Boise State University

BUS

Heavy Civil|
Ty Morrison, Faculty Coach
Jessica Petersen*
Nicolas Biglione
Brady Nowlan
Brandon Oliphant
Mark Langbehn

Commercial
Tony Songer, Faculty Coach
Devin Cloud*
Seth Dixon
Dante Friesen
Cameron Trumbull
Dillon McKenna
Garrett Lovell
Cameron Clinkingbeard, Alt.
Jason Clevenger, Alt.

Mixed Use
Casey Cline, Faculty Coach
Hope Stauffer*
Matthew Vitrano
Chase Wuelfing
Alan Arreola
Alex Ammerman
Dylan Goodrich
James Fisher, Alt.

Design Build
Nick Dyer, Faculty Coach
Kevin Todt*
James Haight
RJ Durrer
Mitchell Douglas
Josh Alstrom
Riley Brenden
Ivan Cortez, Alt.
Eduard Golovin, Alt.
Brigham Young University

BYU

Heavy Civil
Clifton Farnsworth, Faculty Coach
Isaac Bacon*
Austin Bills
Julia Eisenstat
JD Hadfield
Battsagaan Ilch
Trevor Pratt
Chandon Herring, Alt.

Commercial
James Smith, Faculty Coach
Tyler Davis
Taylor Mortensen
Ben Thomas
Matt Ashby
Derrick Rudd
JP Fugal
Clark Gustafson, Alt.
Nolan Stirling, Alt.

Mixed Use
James Smith, Faculty Coach
Spencer Warren
Parker Hansen
Jaxson Stewart
Derek Muir
Mitchell Carroll
Brogan Nally
Christian Schimmelbusch, Alt.
Travis Warren, Alt.

Design Build
Evan Bingham, Faculty Coach
Lyvia Zinn*
Naomi Antezana
Ever Mendoza
Dylan Thomas
Brooke Dromey
Josh Chandler
Brigham Young University, Idaho

BYUI

Commercial
Shawn Jensen, Faculty Coach
Marian Alvarado
Samuel Zapata
Pilar Gonzalez
Cameron Meade
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jeffrey Ricks
Benitha Lubamba, Alt.
Jenna Kerr Alt.

Mixed Use
Jedd Walker, Faculty Coach
Tiegue Hennessey
Matthew Wong
Tyler Ebersole
Ercy Urena-Perez
Truman Manning
Joshua Allen
Karen Gemio, Alt.

Design Build
Mike Sessions, Faculty Coach
Adam Jackson
Jacob Richards
Agyeman - Manu Kwadwo
Lizzie Dimmick
Hannah Nelson
Rebecca Duff
Walker Meyers, Alt.
Carson Cleverly, Alt.
Colorado Mesa University

CMU

Commercial
Troy Miller, Faculty Coach

Maxemiliano Cintora
Zachary Hanna
Miriam Macias
Cade Mendenhall*
Bradley Riva
Derek Wilson
Brady Kizer, Alt.
Grady Anson, Alt.

Colorado State University
CSU

Heavy Civil
Jeff Wilkes, Faculty Coach
Bryan Nelson*
Gavin Hubbard*
Oscar Flores
Connor Nolan
Haylee Sutton
Nathan Maloney

Commercial
Erin Arneson, Faculty Coach
Austin Allen
Jesse Thuerk
Jenner Van Kleunen
Tanner Gerstberger
Brandee Morris
Ryan Gilpatrick
Conor Citrino, Alt.
Mackenzie Welch, Alt.

Mixed Use
Brett Brown, Faculty Coach
John Killingsworth, Faculty Coach

Brandon Strohfus
Andrew Ortenzio
Dillon Osthoff
Matthew Pelletier-Rotto
Tristan Annis
Matthew Wehrle
Swayde Noyes, Alt.
Jordyn Horst, Alt.
Colorado State University - Pueblo

Heavy Civil
Kevin Sparks, Faculty Coach
Andrew Sigler
Thomas Trujillo
Dominic DeAngelo
Seth Robinson
Micah Weisz
Colton Dill
Trevor Singleton, Alt.
Noah Stamm, Alt.
Montana State University

MSU

Heavy Civil
Chad Welborn, Faculty Coach
Bret Martin, Faculty Coach
Joseph Henning*
Robert Atchison
Matthew Gibson
Joseph Chybinski
Quinten Salie
Bailey Mund

Commercial
Bret Martin, Faculty Coach
Chad Welborn, Faculty Coach
Kolton Gochis*
Luke Greenslade
Jenna Carvalho
Dax Grossman
James Lebel
Ian Furstenberg

Mixed Use
Bret Martin, Faculty Coach
Chad Welborn, Faculty Coach

Alexandria Betzwiser*
Cody Berge
Brice Beisher
Landon Carlson
Hunter Losleben
Maia Grudzien
Montana Technological University
Heavy Civil
Sonya Rosenthal, Faculty Coach
George Shick*
Brent Tezak
Archie Lind
Brock MacDonald
Logan Kolodejchuk
Colton Eliason
Northern Arizona University
Heavy Civil
Kai Kaoni, Faculty Coach
Tanner Hunt*
Ryan Broyles
Remington Brown
Parker Braaten
Graiden Kreger
Brieanna Jacobson
Taylor Blea, Alt.

Commercial
Agnes Drogi, Faculty Coach
Armando Maldonado*
Tristan Clark
Anthony Ojeda
Jacob Dunn
Cameron Baird
Charlie Regester

Design Build
Alan Francis, Faculty Coach
Angela Esparza*
Daniel Otradovec
Ariana Charles
Darren Cichocki
Elijah Contreras
Shaun McClure
Southern Utah University
Heavy Civil
Jared Baker, Faculty Coach
Dustin Fuller
Hunter Hulet
Quade Darrington
Trayson Maxwell
Brendden Adams
Tyson Prince
Jaden Black, Alt.
Wade Schmid, Alt.

Commercial
Jared Baker, Faculty Coach
Nicholas Harvey
Lisa Munoz
Olivia Olvera
Cade Hinson
Davis Rwiyamirira
Olive Musimbi
Tavish Darger, Alt.
Tony TJ Olsen, Alt.

Design Build
Mohamed Askar, Faculty Coach
Christian Gray
Russell Landt
Victor Ledua
TGrenton Baugh
Bryant Ward
Najilah Jones
Jeremy Matney, Alt.
U.S. Air Force Academy
Commercial
Mark Russell, Faculty Coach
James Pocock, Faculty Coach
Zachary Allen
Ryan McKnight
Michaela McFalls
Itzel Chan Topete
Charles Burns
Caleb Boone
Evan Ward, Alt.

Design Build
James Pocock, Faculty Coach
Mark Russell, Faculty Coach
Michael Greisman
Quinton Riddle
Clay Madson
Nathaniel Dyer
Dan Mecca
Creston Martin
Evan Ward, Alt.
University of Alaska, Anchorage

UAA

Heavy Civil
Kris Jensen, Faculty Coach
Tanner Ortland
David Arnell
Lucas Sosa
Trent White
Erwin Marrero Jr.
Michael Wellman
Faamao Asafo, Alt.
Mike Smith, Alt.
University of Arizona
Design Build
Dean Papajohn, Faculty Coach
Shiann Claridge
Zach Hansen
Andrea Flores
Diego Limon
Hector Morales
Jane Jansen
Dylan Molina, Alt.
Kaya Orona, Alt.
University of Colorado Denver
Mixed Use
Heidi Brothers, Faculty Coach
Merlina Montalvo Campos *
Ryan Thomson
Cory Stanek
Iran (Jackie) Chacon Duarte
Jacob Donaldson
Raynard (Ray) Jokie
Nicole Medrano, Alt.
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Commercial
Sajjad Ahmad, Faculty Coach
Alejandro Baez
Alejandro Munoz
Ali Santos
Brian Bishop
Kevin Escamilla
Ricardo Borunda
Allyson Deijkers, Alt.
Kevin Fines, Alt.
University New Mexico

Heavy Civil
Susan Bogus Halter, Faculty Coach
Maria Cruz
Mariel Jones
Dominica Bennett
sheida Carugati
Logan Hutchison
Jacqueline Benitez
Asad Mustafa, Alt.
Nirajan Joshi, Alt.
Utah Valley University

Heavy Civil
Justin Schellenberg, Faculty Coach
MIguel Lopez
Arika Morris
Ben Bryson
Tanner Spencer
Eric Hammond
Tyler Stoker
Nik Simpson, Alt.
Kelsey Schott, Alt.

Commercial
Rob Warcup, Faculty Coach
Dave Briscoe
Austin Green
Jose Rangel
Ethan Nash
Ulysses Bradfield
Kase Streuper
Sally Rogue-Loo, Alt.
Landon Lebaron, Alt.

Mixed Use
Eric Linfield, Faculty Coach
Tason Armisted
Joseph Higley
Travis Warnick
Tyler Mitchell
CJ Madsen
Alex Webb
 
Region 7 Competition Granite HP Morley Builders
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

CPSLO

Heavy Civil
Ed Boucher, Faculty Coach
Bryan Knakiewicz, Faculty Coach
Kyler Cruz
Jake Torres
Amanda Kaesler
Matt Pilkay
Nick Forbes
Parker Jenks
Parker Smith, Alt.
Morgan Conway, Alt.

Commercial
Andrew Kline, Faculty Coach
Phil Barlow, Faculty Coach
Shaina Suanico
Sophie Stewart
Evan Tookey
Dante De Mayo
Skylar Schrank
Liz Galvez
Dylan Barrett, Alt.
Joseph Miller, Alt.

Mixed-Use
Scott Kelting, Faculty Coach
Andrew Kline, Faculty Coach
Ryan Proctor
Jacob Clark
Ashley Isla
Sebastian Froman
Keagan Coyne
Chole Riddlespurger
Jake O'Balle, Alt.
Ryan Schacherbauer, Alt.

Design Build - Team #1
Tom Kommer, Faculty Coach
Jason Hailer, Faculty Coach
Ellis Fryer
John Leone
Luke Terrio
Greta Stout
Sydney Sitton
Zack Pasma

Design Build - Team #2
Hani Alzraiee, Faculty Coach
Robert Sprotte
Matthew Latham
Sebastian Atilano
Yemi Mock
Morteza Zolfaghari
Sarah Greenberg
Austin Gauerke, Alt.
Benji Lopez, Alt.
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona


Heavy Civil
Jeyoung Woo, Faculty Coach
Jinsung Cho., Faculty Coach
Kasem Totemwongse
Jose Talavera
Paola Santos
Daisy Perez
Melissa Valencia
Miguel Salazar
Phong Tang, Alt.
Osman Marquez, Alt.

Design Build
Jeyoung Woo, Faculty Coach
Jinsung Cho., Faculty Coach
Arminda Diaz
Mayra Peredo
Sepehr Ramshini
Ayman Jaber
Arutyun Akopyan
Tyson Sint
Ryan Tran, Alt.
California State University, Chico

CSUC

Heavy Civil
Chris Souder, Faculty Coach
Jacob Hill *
Balyee Bishop
Joseph Cardoza
Brett Eskew
Jake Linderman
Brandon Wright
Matthew Ramirez, Alt.
Ben Johansen, Alt.

Commercial
Alan Bond, Faculty Coach
Kyle Bell *
Shane Cunningham
Cody Niford
Connor Phillips
Brett Stockdale
Adam Venneman
Miguel Aguirre, Alt.
Citlalli Dominguez, Alt.

Design Build
Patrick Brittle, Faculty Coach
Austin Johannsen *
Erick Carreno
David Esparza
Benjamin Seagrave
Seth Webster
Keller Wolfe
Carlos Palacios, Alt.
Anastasia Schmeeckle, Alt.
California State University, East Bay

CSUEB
Commercial
Cristian Gaedicke, Faculty Coach
Bryant Prieto
Maizie Lawrence
Edgar Carranza
Tanner Sandy
Chris Francis
Pedro Aguilar
George Romo, Alt.
Payton Gordon, Alt.
California State University, Fresno

Heavy Civil
Lloyd Crask, Faculty Coach
Jonathan Alvarez Cervantes
Bidal Arteaga Rojas
Erick Baeza
Gerardo De Jesus Salazar
Jose Gutierrez
Truasia Lor
Sarah O'Loughlin, Alt.

Design Build
Michele Randel, Faculty Coach
Said Torres
Miguel Ramirez
Fernando Velasco
Anthony Flores
Laysa Soriano
Jorge Zavala
Prescilla Garza, Alt.
California State University, Long Beach
Heavy Civil
Vahid Balali, Faculty Coach
Aisake Fifita
Savio Le
Chris Keefe
John Beltran
Max Sternlieb
Damian Garcia
Michael Miller, Alt.
Brett Workman, Alt.

Commercial
Joseph Kim, Faculty Coach
Danny Lee*
Rene Martinez
James Del Campo
Daniel Ruvalcaba
Liliana Martinez
Ryan Ricard
Jeremiah Bautista, Alt.
An Pham, Alt.

Design Build
Elhami Nasr, Faculty Coach
Yaman Jassam
Elijah Evers
Duc Le
Yessenia Rodriguez Carrillo
Jorge Santana
Osberto Ramirez
Van Nguyen, Alt.
Yahia Jubran, Alt.
California State University, Sacramento

CSUS

Heavy Civil
Gareth Figgess, Faculty Coach
Jesus Contreras
Cody Noreme
Jose Fraga
Jacob Grim
Carlos Lopez
Randy Pay
FIlisi Finau, Alt.
Marco Vidales, Alt.

Commercial
Mikael Anderson, Faculty Coach
Justin Cassacia-Johnson
Andrew Lai
Taylor Lowell
Zach Martin
Isaac Michel
Christian Rios

Design Build
Adam Della Monica, Faculty Coach
AJ AbdulJabbar
Rene Barron
Austin James
Jordan Salinas
Jaiden Singh
Arnulfo Serrato
Pedro Alcala, Alt.
Dan Gibbs, Alt.
Central Washington University

CWU

Heavy Civil
Warren Plugge, Faculty Coach
Jackson Schorno*
Jake Johnson
Jesse Unger
Jesse Kolowitz
Dain Schademan
Max Nelson

Commercial
DAVID MARTIN, Faculty Coach
AUSTIN CRAWFORD*
Giorgia D’Aniello
McKenna Migas
Tomas Ramos
Britt Fishburn
Alex Englehardt
Josh Lange, Alt.
Chance Gill, Alt.
Heavy Civil
David Trejo, Faculty Coach
Aaron Lewetzon*
Erick Moreno Rangel
Andrew Rilatt
Korina Perkins
Ian Birrell
Chase Jensen

Commercial
David Trejo, Faculty Coach
Simon Cooney*
Parker Simpson
Ben Walker
Clayton Wood
Zach Niebergall
Brennan Bailey

Mixed Use
David Trejo, Faculty Coach
Ryan Swenson*
Jacob Abendroth
Makel Faith
Parker Steers
Troy Barne
Dominic Filip
Alejandro Cortez-Galan, Alt.
San Diego State University

SDSU

Commercial
Nensi Lakrori, Faculty Coach
Kyle Jones*
Mikel Schachten
Justin Bernard
Andres Perez
Tyler Abell
Hubert Anifowoshe
Mustafa Abdulwahid, Alt.
Brandon Bongcaron, Alt.
San Jose State University
Heavy Civil
Jae Pyeon Pyeon, Faculty Coach
Kristian Blair
Alberto Saldana
Rachel Sweeney
Tuan Nguyen
Larry Liu
Zhixiang Chen
Santa Clara University
SCU
Heavy Civil
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Phil Bortz*
Maddie Yee
Kevin Liang
Nicole Valdivia
Madison Ly
Juan Ramirez-Daza
Tito Diaz-Nunez, Alt.

Mixed Use
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Patrick Hagerty*
Luke Lazzarini
Vanessa De La Rosa
Meghan Walsh
Daniel Lopez-Blas
Mia Vlaming
Lola Martin Uribe, Alt.
University of California, Berkeley


Heavy Civil
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Ryan Avram
Jeannie Yang
Eileen Zhang
Paulo Borrero
Hlwan Aung Htoo
Alvin Lee
Shinju Escobar, Alt.
Naomi Fuson, Alt.

Commercial
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Matthew Buck*
Alejandro Sannia
Cole Benner
Tianxiang Lan
Andrew Hom
Derek Kersey
Danny Suradja, Alt.
Adriana Lupercio, Alt.

Design Build
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Sarah Chen
Gregorio Mario
Gabriela Rivera
William Jin
Kai Jin
Yasamine Heidary
Tiffany Wong, Alt.
Veronica Raga, Alt.
University of California, Davis
Heavy Civil
John Harvey, Faculty Coach
Joshua Vega*
Laura Turcios
Ernesto Sandoval
Grace Yang
Andrea Garcia
Yem Pham
Jiayi Huang, Alt.
Junxi Chen, Alt.

Commercial
John Harvey, Faculty Coach
Gabriel Rivera*
Jace Kaito
Lizeth Gutierrez
Nathan Le
Oscar Aguilar
Alexis Lopez
Esteban Cuarenta, Alt.
Shen Huot, Alt.

University of California, Los Angeles

UCLA

Mixed Use
Jonathan Stewart, Faculty Coach
Ameya Patel, Faculty Coach
Justin Ehrenberger*
Nick Borov
Luca Cordova
Joseph Lee
Saimon Hadgu
Amy Zhou
Jackie Lim, Alt.
Anahita Jensen, Alt.

Design Build
Jonathan Stewart, Faculty Coach
Ameya Patel, Faculty Coach
Katrina Berge*
Eileen Ho
Paulina Fisher
Sahil Sibal
Michael Nishikawa
Angel Monarres
Ethan Samson, Alt.
Olivia Pinto, Alt.
University of California, San Diego
Heavy Civil
John McCartney, Faculty Coach
Marvin Machado*
Gustavo Ramirez-zarate
Henry Gomez
Priscila Garcia-estrada
Cyrus Khoylow
Ella Li

Commercial
John McCartney, Faculty Coach
Francisco Verdin*
Amanda Capone
Brandon Lee
Jessica Lopez
Nhi Lang
Justin Duong
Armando Godoy-Velasquez, Alt.
PingChuan, Ma Alt.

Design Build
John McCartney, Faculty Coach
Ammar Salem*
April Tran
Jalan Chau
Selena Nichols
David Guerrero
Nathalia Alvarez-Chavez
Jakob Fermanian, Alt.
Allen Palomares, Alt.
University of Southern California

USC

Mixed Use
Henry Koffman, Faculty Coach
Bryceton Scurr*
Cathy Wang
Wenwen Tang
Emmanuel Salgado
Veronika Zilajeva
Paul D'Angelo

Design Build
Henry Koffman, Faculty Coach
Natalie Le
Mari Baigorria
Christopher Meany
Abigail DeVane
Annie Chang
Manuel Benitez Ruiz
University of Washington

UW

Heavy Civil
John Schaufelberger, Faculty Coach
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Jacob Obrigewitsch
Raffy Mestichella
Drew Butler
Dice Fukagawa
Zehara Kedir
Ethan Spencer
Abraham Hamshou, Alt.
David Truong, Alt.

Commercial
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Charleston Burr
Andrew Techico
Georgiana Cioc
Matt Novotny
Eldar Mukhamedvaleev
Connor Anderson
Madeleine Truffat, Alt.
Joel Macias, Alt.

Design Build
Darlene Septelka, Faculty Coach
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Tri Le
Sean Johnson
Carsen Tucker
Brady Ehrlich
Camille Fain
Nicole Carp
Cole Norgaard, Alt.
Washington State University

WSU

Commercial
Jason Peschel, Faculty Coach
Meghan Smith*
Hunter Hohman*
Kali Saueressig
Cory Condon
Austin Cornell
Georgia Robinson
Grace Lium, Alt.
RJ Clemons, Alt.
 
Open Competition Clark NCMCA
Skanska DPR
  ASC
Auburn University

Integrated Project
Anoop Sattineni, Faculty Coach
Indy Rhodes
Peter Si
Frank Bradshaw
Jack Renfroe
Stewart Wilkes
Amna Salman

Boise State University

BSU

Concrete Solutions
Kirsten Davis, Faculty Coach
Luke Burley
Kenzie Anderson
Joe Gauthier
Connie Barzangi
Mason Wallgren
Zach Hundley
Brigham Young University

BYU

Sustainable Building
Michael Bown, Faculty Coach
Andrew Steinacker
Abraham Jensen
Adam Geilman
Cory Sadler
Adam Brown
Colton Liu
Patrick Bruce, Alt.
Alex Moreno, Alt.

Project Management
Jay Christofferson, Faculty Coach
David O'Neill
David Higham
Trae Fowkes
Fernando Martinez
Caralee Brasher
Bryson Jones
Jaxon Brock, Alt.
Brigham Young University, Idaho

BYUI

Virtual Design and Construction
Jeff MacCabe, Faculty Coach
Stephan Bills*
Derek Grover
Sarah Haile
Felipe Aranguiz Araya
Aaron Corry
Cache Traveller
Madeleine-Priscila Mariwa, Alt.
Kayla Brimhall Alt.

Project Management
Layne Packer, Faculty Coach
Sam Hayes*
Mariana Guimaraes
Dylan Saltzman
Isaac Wellborn
Thomas Waywell
James Fraser
Brandon Fifita, Alt.
Nathan Joncas, Alt.

Electrical
Jedd Walker, Faculty Coach
Michelle McIntyre*
Jonathan Murillo
Nathan Wilson
Christopher Vaea
Kingsley Sedinam Adzagah

Concrete Solutions
Layne Packer, Faculty Coach
Austin Sharp
Arturo Solorzano
Oleh Kalabanko
Kyran Palmer
Alex Ballard
Gerardo Andrade
California Baptist University
Preconstruction
Jay Lee Faculty, Coach
Johnathan Toews
Brandon Wagoner
Emily Mitra
Oscar Zuniga
Jeser Chavez
Ivan Hinojosa
Michael Cornejo, Alt.
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

CPSLO

Integrated Project
Jason Hailer, Faculty Coach
Tom Kommer, Faculty Coach
Dara Lin
Ezra Zuidema
Ashley Pang
Joyce Ooi
Kiana Dehpanah
Samuel Wong
Rafael Gali, Alt.

Mechanical
Paul Redden, Faculty Coach
Joseph Cleary, Faculty Coach
Carson Ernst
Mason Heinse
Heilam Wu
Brett Jones
Jonathan Lin
Brent Underwood
Gus Coluccio, Alt.
Nathan Yi, Alt.

Virtual Design and Construction - Team #1
Jeong Woo, Faculty Coach
Andrew Kline, Faculty Coach
Kyle Bresnahan
Jared Jacobs
Sydnee Greer
Allen Le
Joshua Shockey
Carter Melick
Cooper Strong, Alt.
Nathan Giannini, Alt.

Virtual Design and Construction - Team #2
Hani Alzraiee, Faculty Coach
Ingrid Chan*
Sergio Beltran
Andy Sazima
Casey Boyle
Esmeralda Cruz Pacheco
Serina Feng

Sustainable Building
Scott Kelting, Faculty Coach
Joseph Cleary, Faculty Coach
Madeleine Zetterquist
Hailey Lancaster
Bradley Burfield
James Foad
Danielle Moody
Bella Crafton
Jaqueline Badal, Alt.
Oliver Leograndis, Alt.

Preconstruction
Greg Starzyk, Faculty Coach
Paul Redden, Faculty Coach
Shay O'Laughlin
Kyra Glaus
Ryan Nielsen
Connor Morinini
Jane Runte
Molly Bobrovitch
Jack Sampson, Alt.
Kieran Barker, Alt.

Project Management
Jeong Woo, Faculty Coach
Greg Starzyk, Faculty Coach
Collin Martin
Alex Trujillo
Makenna Gitchell
Molly Pryde
Reagan Milligan
Sophie Harrington
Jonah Kim, Alt.
Christian Blevins, Alt.

Electrical
Lonny Simonian, Faculty Coach
James Ziebell
Miriam Robles
Amanda Schrader
Morgan Gawle
Connor Avrit
Braden Hotra
Allison Wild, Alt.
Heather Sailor, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Dan Knight, Faculty Coach
Bryan Knakiewicz, Faculty Coach
Grace Brekke
Sterling Treloar
Peter Finocchio
Jack Radovan
Thomas Rogers
Jackson Thomas
Sierra Williamson, Alt.
Jenny Knickerbocker, Alt.
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

Virtual Design and Construction
Jeyoung Woo, Faculty Coach
Jinsung Cho, Faculty Coach
Gary Young
Nadia Manzur
Kathya Padilla Torres
Collin Nichol
Monica Pangco
Matthew Torres
Jorge Bravo, Alt.
Sherye Oulee, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Jeyoung Woo, Faculty Coach
Jinsung Cho, Faculty Coach
Mohammad Adib
Abraham Fateh
Enio Pepe
Renata Mendoza
Ethan Flammang
Joao Castelan
Jeri Robles, Alt.
California State University, Chico

CSUC

Mechanical
Marie Patterson, Faculty Coach
Jafet Cordova *
Erich Anderson
Alex Kuhn
Joseph Rivera
Elijah Stanley
Peter Swank
Lawrence Atkins, Alt.
Wyatt Hattich, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Chris Souder, Faculty Coach
Danny Hannah *
Nick Keltner
Ismael Morales
Chris Piazzoni
Gavin Pittman
Isaiah Samudio
Wade Osborn, Alt.
Bryant Williams, Alt.
California State University, East Bay

CSUEB

Integrated Project
Farzad Shahbodaghlou, Faculty Coach
Mehmet Deniz
Mehrnaz Shahmiri
Edgar Leal-Urena
Mindy Ngo
Hector Ramos
Vaishnavi Dundigalla
Sumanth Kumar Palle Emmanuel, Alt.
Musa Showunmi, Alt.

Mechanical
Cristian Gaedicke, Faculty Coach
Alfredo Sanchez
Chris Soltero
Travis Barairo
Jimmy Ngo
Samuel Cardona
Justin Cadotte
Briana Vasquez, Alt.
Matt Carrol, Alt.
California State University, Long Beach
Project Management
Tang-Hung Nguyen, Faculty Coach
Reynaldo Soriano*
William Bravo
Missac Gonzalez
Giovanni Ramirez
Takashi Hosaka
Youssef Serour
Ahmed Hussien, Alt.
Julissa Gordillo, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Tariq Shehab, Faculty Coach
Pedro Juarez*
Joel Martinez
David Carrera
Zach Dixon
Jose Franco
Byron Godoy
Safwan Jassam, Alt.
California State University, Sacramento

CSUS

Mechanical
Mikael Anderson, Faculty Coach
Armando Magallon
Sara Aguilera
Thomas Whitney
Alex Sharma
Harrison Sallee
Alan Beck
Alejandro Magallon, Alt.
George Martinez, Alt.

Virtual Design and Construction
Tarek Salama, Faculty Coach
Alan Prado*
Mindy Huynh
David Feceu
Nicholas Crawford
Bernardo Mendoza
Cesar Gil
Arnoldo Gonzalez, Alt.
Filiberto Garcia Nunez, Alt.

Project Management
Justin Reginato, Faculty Coach
Kevin Londero
Samuel Worrell
Colby Christierson
Mike Slivinskiy
Ulysses White
Octaviano Fuerte
Daniel Glinyuk, Alt.
Samuel Abramchuk, Alt.

Electrical
Thomas Johnston, Faculty Coach
Marques Betancourt
Nicole Chatmon
Trey Oltjenbruns
Fausto Pinheiro
Fabian Rubalcaba
Zachary Vorhis*

Concrete Solutions
Brad Dent, Faculty Coach
Ricardo Gonzalez*
Paul Hermle
Ernesto Leon
Tito Moreno
Ryan Riedel-Cronon
Sergio Valencia
David Downing, Alt.
Juan Gonzalez, Alt.
Colorado State University
CSU
Virtual Design and Construction
Svetlana Olbina, Faculty Coach
Elizabeth Reinhardt*
Edward Harris
Peyton Larsen
Mac Hammitt
Ava Eikanger
Michael Nicholson
Heidi Hartley, Alt.

Sustainable Building
Rodolfo Valdes, Faculty Coach
Matthew Lambert*
Renata Ordonez Smith
Carter Cape
Evan Dorrian
Ben Frenette
Chelsea Bidgood

Preconstruction
Nicole Dufalla, Faculty Coach
Jessica Anderson-Arends*
John Harrell
Steven Leighton
Justin Johnston
Anastasiia Sanchez
Kendall Peterson, Alt.
Jacey Victor, Alt.
Colorado State University - Pueblo

Concrete Solutions
Kevin Sparks, Faculty Coach
Shaylene Ranit
Alexus Silva
Myah Maxwell
Kimberly LiƱan
Katherine Stangier
Cailee Sanchez
Stevi Nichols, Alt.
Tim Wright, Alt.
Illinois State University

Project Management
Euysup Shim, Faculty Coach
Emma Siragusa
Dominic Bernabei
Danylo Hyvel
Jake Vickers
Caleb Jacob
Jesus Correa
Montana State University
MSU
Concrete Solutions
Bret Martin, Faculty Coach
Chad Welborn, Faculty Coach
Stuart Brown*
Dugan Mahoney
Jesse Novak
Koltin Anderson
John Irwin
Kade McCutcheon
Montana Technological University
Project Management
Sonya Rosenthal, Faculty Coach
Vincent McCann*
Ellie Berreth
Maria E. Ralph
Ben Voss
Henry Lugo
Jarod A. Howell
Mechanical
Joe Fradella, Faculty Coach
Evan Lehman*
Christian Horton
Connor Splitstoser
Amin Tuffa
Keven Estupinia
Thomas Robinson

Virtual Design and Construction
David Trejo, Faculty Coach
Timothy John Ferreira
Connor Herber
Danny Mai
Mathew Corcoran
Nick Barker

Project Management
David Trejo, Faculty Coach
Matney Searcy*
Faras Ali Saleh Al Saadi
Jakob Bergmann
Josh Giggy
Skyler Minnick
Nicholas Musante
Elsa Moreno Rangel, Alt.

Electrical
Joe Fradella, Faculty Coach
Chris Lindseth*
Brandon Bodenhamer
Paul Donnerberg
Pablo Vasquez
Ben Wetzsteon
Stevanie Suhori

Concrete Solutions
David Trejo, Faculty Coach
Bradley Deswert*
Nick Aamodt
Landen Lampman
Parker Atkeson
Madeleine Rozansky
Michael Selvidge
Roger Williams University Virtual Design and Construction
Anne Anderson, Faculty Coach
Audrey Corcoran
Josiah Daniel
Andrew Piccolo
Guinevere Rhuda
Ryan Scully*
Cole Shaughnessy
San Diego State University

SDSU

Preconstruction
Panagiotis Mitropoulos, Faculty Coach
Jackie Villanueva*
Rogelio Garcia
Alexa Lucio
Nima Nasirpour
Derek Bucholtz
Lucas Kjeldsen
Isabel Rivera, Alt.
Raff Lisbona, Alt.

Electrical
Thais Alves, Faculty Coach
Michael Dedekind*
Matthew Fredrickson
Ryan Freedman
Anthony Bramante
Treonnie Shelton
Jordan Rodriguez
Fabian Aguilera, Alt.
Manuel Martinez, Alt.
San Jose State University

Integrated Project
Jae-Ho Pyeon, Faculty Coach
Yachen Ji*
Ioana Taropa
Dhaarani Kasigoundenpudur Kumar
Abhishek Omprakash Tripathi
Cyril Kanda
Vatsal Patel
Edgar Lopez, Alt.
Pascale Messa, Alt.

Santa Clara University
SCU
Sustainable Building
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Sally Ferguson*
Jackson Shank
Claudia Newell
Margaret Tolan
Eduardo Villegas Chavez
Andrew Ruiz
Renae McCoy, Alt.

Project Management
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Trey Novara*
Jeffrey Meier
Peter Naughton
Noah Rapadas
Nicholas Mahler
Dylan Hoang
Andrew Kimball, Alt.
Stanford University

SU

Integrated Project [Team #1]
Brian Sedar, Faculty Coach
Louis Lubow*
Fauzan Maulana
Meredith Lee
Sophie Stern
Piero Urrutia
Christina Du
Jinglin Duan, Alt.

Integrated Project [Team #2]
Darryl Goodson, Faculty Coach
Awoenam Mauna-Woanya*
Julia Lind
Wes Miller
Javier Castellanos
Vasu Patel
Shihua Xie
Matt Henderson, Alt.
Texas A&M University

Mechanical
Jonathan Houston, Faculty Coach
Hernan Guerra Santos, Faculty Coach
Luke Armstrong
Rayce Piper
Kyle Sanderson
Isidro Negrete
Logan Haby
Ramiro Guevara

Project Management
Hernan Guerra Santos, Faculty Coach
Patrick Suermann, Faculty Coach
Tyler Stivers
Kason Curtis
Edward Sherlock
Alexander Ragland
Daniela Diaz Jimenez
Garrett Coles
University of California, Berkeley

Integrated Project
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Ignacio Benavente*
Wan Chi Li
Sophia Choi
Mia Wan
Michael Leong
Laura Medina

Virtual Design and Construction
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Aidan Aparri
Camille Roberts
Paige Lyles
Aaron Gaspar Garcia
Joram Morales
Ruihao Zhu
Phoenix Robledo, Alt.
Bishal Nayak, Alt.

Sustainable Building
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Adam Banga
Jeffrey Jeung
Duston So
Tasnima Naoshin
Owen Zuidema
Kaye Beja-Rubic
John Cadiz, Alt.

Preconstruction
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Tim Hoyle*
Ana Diaz
Chloe Kim
Gabriela Espinoza
Hay Thi
Kevin Tian
Nikholas Aswin Santoso, Alt.
Parmida Kavoosi, Alt.

Project Management
Iris Tommelein, Faculty Coach
Gustavo Villegas Felix
Andy Lei
Paing Phone Thit
Jesus Valenzuela
Daniel Perez Lopez
Benjamin Vento
Gustavo Oseguera Jr., Alt.
Julio Ibanez, Alt.

University of California, Los Angeles

UCLA

Sustainable Building
Jonathan Stewart, Faculty Coach
Ameya Patel, Faculty Coach
Mia Verdolin*
Youngbo Shim
Dianne Nguyen
Yasemin Agi
Dominick Rosenthal
Gina Min
Ashley Kuwahara, Alt.
Kathryn Hoang, Alt.
University of Colorado Denver
Integrated Project
Heidi Brothers, Faculty Coach
Matthew Reynolds *
Sirajul Haq Payab
Juan Tapia-Alamillo
Sanjana Medam
William (Ben) Brown
Sean Mulholland
University of Denver
Integrated Project
Barbara Jackson, Faculty Coach
Anne Brummett
Trevor Tierney
EJ Gibson
Grant Manka
Harris Griswold
Ryan Dussik

Project Management
Daniel Trujillo, Faculty Coach
Duncan Fuller
Bennet Elsman
Jackson Wierick
Charlotte (Charlie) Clarke
Isabel Aschbacher
William Puzak
Alex Daves, Alt.
Blake Deike, Alt.
University of Florida

UF

Sustainable Building
Mark Russell, Faculty Coach
James Sullivan, Faculty Coach
Abigail Reyes
Dangel Perez
Ian Berges
Jarrett Henderson
Jasmine Davis
Nathaneal Greisdorf

Concrete Solutions
Jim Sullivan, Faculty Coach
Mary Kate Urbanski
Thomas Gallagher
Ansley Spofford
Anthony Cappello
Avery Tyndall
Farris Adjan
University of Nebraska at Lincoln

Integrated Project
Brandon Kreiling, Faculty Coach
Bryan Ramirez - Hernandez
Matt McMahon
Luis Ojeda
Alyssa Haas
Kaylee Tobiason
Samuel Schrader
University of Washington

UW

Integrated Project
Darlene Septelka, Faculty Coach
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Julie Knorr
Ruben Salazar-Izquierdo
Sharon Stukalo
Maddison Neman
Kapil Devan
Shreyas Bhore
Kirk Hochstatter, Alt.

Sustainable Building
William Bender, Faculty Coach
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Jane Kim
Deter Hudson
Sophie Lee
Jackson Reid
Winny Lien
Cole Stafford
Peyton Yamamoto, Alt.
Even Gebru, Alt.

Preconstruction
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Colin O'Keefe
Natalie Suvak
Ben McDonald
Tyler Schnebele
Kyle Elliott
Emily Vu
Ali Coskun, Alt.
Ryder Locknane, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Bita Astaneh, Faculty Coach
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Payton Kalka
Mads Hansen
Jack Anderson
Timothy Starostka
Mack Lang
Alex Lyon
Kelton Erickson, Alt.
Daniel Weber, Alt.
Washington State University

WSU

Virtual Design and Construction
Julia Day, Faculty Coach
Mackenzie Holtz*
Miguel Mendez
Richard Corson
Luke Walker
Oliver Lawrence
Freddie Ng
Nikolas Shover, Alt.
Web Site Questions - Contact Lori Brown, labrown2@csuchico.edu