top
homer6r7intlcomp
REGTEAMSRULESPREHOTELSCHEDSPONSORSJOBARCHIVE
 
 

ASC Regions 6 & 7 2020 Student Competition and
Construction Management Conference

February 5-8, 2020
Nugget Casino Resort
Sparks, Nevada

Registered Teams

as of Dec. 8, 2019 @ 8:00 AM
 
Press F5 to refresh page
     
Region 6 Competition Region 7 Competition Open Competition
     
 
Region 6 Competition Kiewit Layton
Arizona State University

ASU

Heavy Civil
Aaron Cohen, Faculty Coach
Michael Abert
Mecah Levy
Daniel Gonzalez
Kevin Perreault
Ethan Matthews
Hayden Rummel
Aaron Huerta, Alt.
Mason Knape, Alt.

Commercial
Richard Standage, Faculty Coach
Corbin Overton
Stettler Anderson
Parker Webber
Cristian Gutierrez
Alexis Torres
Conner Ottinger
Bo-derik Thorson, Alt.

Mixed Use
Richard Standage, Faculty Coach
Lizeth Villanueva
Jesus Frausto
Austin Schranz
Brian Smith
Miguel Mancinas
Clarissa Ferreira
Christopher Davis, Alt.
Jacob Sullivan, Alt.

Design Build
Richard Standage, Faculty Coach
Giovanni Sanchez
Abraham Lopez
Juan Martinez
Valentino Nunez
Joshua James
Eduardo Velarde
Arturo Salgado, Alt.
Boise State University

BUS

Heavy Civil
Bruce Larabee, Faculty Coach
Jessica Petersen*
Patrick Baur
Zachery Frazer
Nick Biglione
Wyatt Reeves
Brady Nowlan
Tyree Laird, Alt.
Brandon Oliphant, Alt.

Commercial
Tony Songer, Faculty Coach
Skylar Huschka*
Devin Cloud
Dante Friesen
Max MaKenna
Seth Dixon
Garret Lovell
Cameron Trumbull, Alt.

Mixed Use
Casey Cline, Faculty Coach
Hope Stauffer*
Matt Vitrano
Connor Perry
Chase Wuelfing
Cameron Clinkingbeard
Alyssa Adams
Alan Arreola, Alt.
Nolan Stabbert, Alt.

Design Build
Nick Dyer, Faculty Coach
Christopher Goodale*
James Haight
Kevin Todt
RJ Durrer
Lexi Tyler
Philip Roemer
Eduard Golovin, Alt.
John Garrison, Alt.
Brigham Young University

BYU

Heavy Civil
Clifton Farnsworth, Faculty Coach
Jonathan Nieto*
Austin Bills
Isaac Bacon
Richie Todd
Alec Escamilla
Daniel Arana
Preston Dean, Alt.

Commercial
James Smith, Faculty Coach
Michael Cook*
Tyler Bradshaw
Braden Johnson
Brock Gardner
Jacob Zufelt
Tye Davis
Taylor Mortensen, Alt.
Ben Thomas, Alt.

Mixed Use
James Smith, Faculty Coach
Landon Smith*
Nathan Espinoza
Trevor Dreesen
Kennedy Taylor
Landon Hannemann
Spencer Warren
Arley Rojas, Alt.
Parker Hansen, Alt.

Design Build
Evan Bingham, Faculty Coach
Justin Clark*
Dane Larsen
Madeleine DeFord
Tyler Cordon
Awnaka Killpack
Garrett Vance
Mitchell Carroll, Alt.
Lyvia Zinn, Alt.
Brigham Young University, Idaho

BYUI

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use - Team #1
Mixed Use - Team #2
Design Build
Colorado Mesa University

CMU

Heavy Civil
Bill Adams, Faculty Coach
Grady Anson
Cole Carvill
Zachary Kiel
Sterling Moralez
River Rahe
Dylan Tait*
Zachary Hanna, Alt.
Wyatt O'Banion, Alt.

Commercial
Troy Miller, Faculty Coach
Brendan Arellano
Kali Jablonsky
Jeramiah Hillman*
Cade Mendenhall
Maria Valladares
Jasmine Velasquez
Cory Gallegos, Alt.
Juan Mendoza-Martinez, Alt.

Mixed Use
Glen Hoff, Faculty Coach
Brandon Bille
Troy Dangler
Luis Diaz
Adriana Morales-Rivera*
Zachary Sauve
Paco Serna
Mitchell Debban, Alt.
Dylan Solano, Alt.

Colorado State University
CSU

Heavy Civil
Jeff Wilkes, Faculty Coach
MacKenzie Brock*
Bryan Nelson
Andrea Lau Hernandez
Samuel Johnson
Gavin Hubbard
Caleb Bottoms
Haylee Sutton, Alt.

Commercial
Erin Arneson, Faculty Coach
Austin Allen
Ben Haselden
Jesse Thuerk
Annika O'Neil
Bryan Flores Amezquita
Nick Rooney
Daniel Mcguire, Alt.

Mixed Use
Brett Brown, Faculty Coach
John Killingsworth, Faculty Coach
Brandon Strohfus
Jorge Zavala Sanchez
Tristan Annis
Zach Schmidt
Andrew Ortenzio
Emily McBeth
Matthew Pelletier-Rotto, Alt.
Swayde Noyes, Alt.

Design Build
Mohammed Mehany, Faculty Coach
Vanna Hosanny*
Elliot Jerge*
Kyler Klein
Adam Jolton
Dillon Ostoff
Kyle Christensen
Juan Delgado, Alt.
Colorado State University - Pueblo

Heavy Civil
MD Islam, Faculty Coach
Michael Mincic, Faculty Coach
Alexander Milyard*
Guy Mendel
Miguel Aparicio Plancarte
Marcelo Laguera
Andrew Sigler
Patrick Aguilar
Noah Torres, Alt.

Commercial
Husam Alshareef, Faculty Coach
Michael Mincic, Faculty Coach
Kyle Laughlin*
Will Lerch
Juan Cortez
Kaden Larson
Dominick Vigil
Connor Babineau
Jake Wilson, Alt.
Montana State University

MSU

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Montana Technical University
Heavy Civil
Sonya Rosenthal, Faculty Coach
Jory Breen
Tucker Thatcher
Harold Yoccum
George Schick
Kade Woodall
Josephine Waldbillig
Design Build
New Mexico State University

NMSU

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Northern Arizona University

NAU

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Design Build
Southern Utah University
Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
U.S. Air Force Academy
Commercial
Scott Stanford, Faculty Coach
Jim Pocock, Faculty Coach
Taylor Howe
Isaac Fettig
Scott Hattok
Erin Hague
Kevin Hansen
Owen Sedej
Charles Burns, Alt.

Design Build
Jim Pocock, Faculty Coach
Scott Stanford, Faculty Coach
Slade Kelling
Nodar Dvali
Michael Moxness
Dustin Jones-Phillips
Herzig Tabatha
Weston Hollins
Michael Greisman, Alt.
University of Alaska, Anchorage

UAA

Heavy Civil
Kris Jensen Faculty, Coach
Cody Lankford*
Hope Diltz
Tom Monaghan
Brandon Parsons
Joseph Pepe-Phelps
Jessica Senter
David Arnell, Alt.
Tanner Ortland, Alt.
University of Arizona
Heavy Civil
Design Build
University of Denver
Commercial
Daniel Trujillo, Faculty Coach
Doug Peterson
Joey Wegmiller
Jackson Wegmiller
Alex Ortman
Ryan Dusik
Nick Schenk
Raul Luna, Alt.
Diego Luna, Alt.
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Commercial

Design Build
Sajjad Ahmad, Faculty Coach
Miriam Garcia-Morales
Tristan Osorio
Cesar Sigala Salazar
Adriana Cazas
Ricardo Borunda
Madison Yee
Christian Payan, Alt.
Luis Herrera, Alt.
University New Mexico

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Utah Valley University

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Weber State University
Heavy Civil
Russell Butler, Faculty Coach
Jesus Perez*
Jake Dowell
Acee Hepner
Ray Nelson
Ryan Pittson
Jesse Simonsen
Bryan Hamer. Alt.

Commercial
Pete Van der Have, Faculty Coach
Garrett Peterson*
Spencer Peek
Troy Rust
Gabe Stout
Jared Streeper
Sterling Wiser
Ashad Chowdury, Alt.

Design Build
Jeremy Farner, Faculty Coach
Dallin Barton*
Var Black
Tyler Bone
Craig Eckley
Preston Gladwell
Janae Thomas
John Daniells, Alt.
 
Region 7 Competition Granite HP Morley Builders
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

CPSLO

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Design Build
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

CPP

Heavy Civil
Jin Sung Cho, Faculty Coach
John Jiron*
Fabiola Flores*
Christopher Rust
Damian Nuñez
Jose Talavera
Tomas Ocampo
Kasem Totemwongse, Alt.

Design Build
Jin Sung Cho, Faculty Coach
Azeb Mallick*
Pedro Ramirez*
Arminda Diaz
Sepehr Ramishini
Geddely Aguilar
Mayra Peredo
Than Sint, Alt.
Kevin Erving, Alt.
California State University, Chico

CSUC

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Design Build
California State University, East Bay

CSUEB
Heavy Civil
Cristian Gaedicke, Faculty Coach
Alejandro Aguilar*
Pedro Aguilar
Hector Ramirez
Medardo Vasquez
Edgar Garcia
Noah Krzywicki
Gerardo Garcia, Alt.
Felipe Martinez, Alt.

Commercial
Fadi Castronovo, Faculty Coach
Maizie Lawrence
Brian Daily
David Fagan
Aaron Gonzalez
Matthew McDaniel
Cameron Smith
Griffin Miller, Alt.
Bryant Prieto, Alt.
California State University, Fresno

CSUF

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Design Build
California State University, Fullerton
Heavy Civil
Hakob Avetisyan, Faculty Coach
Christian Rhodes*
Christian Montes
Harjot Chahal
Gerardo Arellano
Carlos Zepeda
Victor Jimenez
Jack Saulovich, Alt.
Marisa Zuniga, Alt.
California State University, Long Beach
Heavy Civil
Vahid Balali, Faculty Coach
Aisake Fifita
Lizette Nunez
Azmi Caliskan
Haozhen He
Jose Sollano
Max Sternlieb
Savio Le, Alt.
Yaman Jassam, Alt.

Commercial
Joseph Kim, Faculty Coach
Jeremiah Barba
Rene Martinez
Anahi Munoz-Bautista
Meairra Grayson
Danny Lee
Salvador Miramontes
David Carrera, Alt.
Dinh Khang, Alt.
California State University, Northridge
CSUN
Commercial
Anwar Alroomi, Faculty Coach
Emma Molloy
Joel Estanislao Juarez
Alireza Ebrahimian
Brian Lopez
Emiliano Saldana
Omar Romero
Omar Ponce, Alt.

Mixed Use
Anwar Alroomi, Faculty Coach
Greyson Stroh*
Alondra Sanchez
Lauren McMurray
Jonathan Recalde
Moises Chacon
Levi Bolls
Houri Anserlian, Alt.
Miroosh khachatoorian, Alt.

Design Build
Anwar Alroomi, Faculty Coach
Kevin Penamante*
John Chemmo
Milad Dori
Joshua Portillo
Laura Yesayan
Brett Del Mundo
Alan Quiles, Alt.
Emanooel gharpetkamrzary, Alt.
California State University, Sacramento

CSUS

Heavy Civil

Commercial
Mark Shope, Faculty Coach
Justin Johnson*
Nick Lattuada
Paul Hermle
Ernesto Leon
Christian Frederickson
Alfonso Estrada
Eric Shelton, Alt.
Parker Ahyuen, Alt.

Mixed Use
Design Build
Central Washington University

CWU

Heavy Civil
Warren Plugge, Faculty Coach
Phylicia Snow, Faculty Coach
Robbie Gentle
Adam Clark
Ethan Norris
Hayden Larson
Jackson Schorno
Andrew Jonson
Jake Johnson, Alt.

Commercial
David Martin, Faculty Coach
Evin Rogers
Victor Sanchez
Colby Overland
Brandon Gormley
Robert Ball
Aidan Harmon
Dain Shademan, Alt.

Mixed Use
Stacey Bankston Engel, Faculty Coach
Ryan Engel, Faculty Coach
Jon Holden
Steven Carroll
Tony Kubeja
Brandon Bradley*
Miguel Rivera
Riley Peerboom
Giorgia D'Aniello, Alt.

NewSchool of Architecture & Design

NewSchool'

Mixed Use
Design Build
Oregon State University
Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Design Build
San Diego State University

SDSU

Commercial
Design Build
San Jose State University
Heavy Civil
Leslie Battersby, Faculty Coach
Dominic Herrick*
Adrian Ochoa
Alberto Saldana
Edison Rivera
Freddy Castro
Kristian Blair
Santa Clara University
SCU
Heavy Civil
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Devin Schmidt
Megan Sauter
Phil Bortz
Maddie Yee
Rudy León
Noah Wong
Wyatt Rich, Alt.
Daniel Antillon, Alt.

Mixed Use
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Jenna Tran
Ayokunmi Ogunfunmi
Julia Carroll
Patrick Hagerty
Marieli Rubio
Joseph Fazio
Margaret Tolan, Alt.
Daniel Antillon, Alt.
University of California, Berkeley


Heavy Civil
Commercial
Mixed Use
Design Build
University of California, Davis
Heavy Civil
Commercial

University of California, Los Angeles

UCLA

Mixed Use
Jonathan Stewart, Faculty Coach
Nick Borov
Sophia Tan
Claire Killian
Joseph Lee
Katherine Acero
Justin Ehrenberger
Luca Cordova, Alt.
Samuel Liao, Alt.

Design Build
Jonathan Stewart, Faculty Coach
Ameya Patel
Eileen Ho
Varun Tankha
Sahil Sibal
Stephen Kashani
Eliot Yang
Paulina Fisher, Alt.
Katrina Berge, Alt.
University of California, San Diego
Heavy Civil
John McCartney, Faculty Coach
Rosalia Ordonez
Marvin Machado
Francisco Verdin
Priscila Garcia Estrada
Jaysen Zapata
Sijia Yang*

Design Build
John McCartney, Faculty Coach
Ammar Salem*
Angel Gonzalez
Armando Velasquez
David Guerrero
Ping Ma
Trent Wiley
Allen Palomares, Alt.
Selena Nichols, Alt.
University of Southern California

USC

Commercial
Mixed Use
Design Build
University of Washington

UW

Heavy Civil
John Schaufelberger, Faculty Coach
Chris Hasenheyer
Rodrigo Valdivia
Christian Generosa
Vanessa Sanchez
Jacob Obrigewitch
Austin Likes
Raffaele Meslichella, Alt.

Commercial
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Renata Popov*
Kelly McCandless*
Greg Moore
Conner Herrman
Spencer Anderson
Andrew Technico
Charleston Burr, Alt.
Natallie Suvak, Alt.

Mixed Use
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Travis Frederick*
Tina Chi
Stuart Jaspers
Jaimee Hahn
Renee Gutierrez
Davis Miller
Alex Tetz, Alt.
Colin O'Keefe, Alt.

Design Build
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Zach Hinkley*
Cody Klansnic
Jason Haraller
Kelby Hauff
Tam Nguyen
Natallie Padilla
Tri Le, Alt.
Washington State University

WSU

Heavy Civil
Commercial
Design Build
 
Open Competition Clark NCMCA
Skanska DPR
  ASC
Arizona State University
ASU
Sustainable Building

Preconstruction
Richard Standage, Faculty Coach
John Forsi
Eduardo De La Canal
Heidi Chretien
Logan Bashford
Karla Guillen
Noe Morales
Shalee Allison, Alt.
Arely Lopez, Alt.
Auburn University

AU

Integrated Project
Salman Azhar, Faculty Coach
Mark Tatum, Faculty Coach
Alexander Bonaparte*
Brendon Haikes
Jack Meeks
Maaz Khan
Nicolas Young
Lauren Brock
Josh Williams, Alt.
Xiaoyi Liu, Alt.

Virtual Design and Construction
Jeff Kim, Faculty Coach
James Barton
Kirk McClendon
Jordan Dempsey
Ryan Colson
Kippy Tate
Macy Walker
Ford McInnis, Alt.

Project Management
Electrical
Ball State University Preconstruction
Boise State University

BSU

Project Management
Ty Morrison, Faculty Coach
Brittish Sullivan*
Graham BeDell
Nick Beckett
Jordan Jarvis
Trevor Thiel
Evan Mickellson
Cameron Clinkingbeard, Alt.

Electrical

Concrete Solutions
Kirsten Davis, Faculty Coach
Spencer Doerty*
Michael Bohl
Kyle Hoseley
Luke Burley
Ian Chalmers
Max Murphy
Jordan Cummings, Alt.
Connie Barzangi, Alt.
Brigham Young University

BYU

Sustainable Building
Mike Bown, Faculty Coach
Jack Hazen*
David Murdock
Erik Martinez
Noah Giacalone
Colin McAfee
Justin Hubbard
Gideon Baxter, Alt.
Jeremy Stocks, Alt.

Project Management
Jay Christofferson, Faculty Coach
Kimball Bartlett*
Mendoza Ever
David O'Neill
Rafael Pelaez-Marin
Adam Wyatt
John Snelders
Jacob Studer, Alt.
Karsten Rasmussen, Alt.
Brigham Young University, Idaho

BYUI

Integrated Project
Mechanical - Team #1
Mechanical - Team #2
Virtual Design and Construction
Sustainable Building
Preconstruction
Project Management
Electrical
California Baptist University Preconstruction
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

CPSLO

Integrated Project
Mechanical
Virtual Design and Construction
Sustainable Building
Preconstruction
Project Management
Electrical
Concrete Solutions
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

CPP

Preconstruction
Jin Sung Cho, Faculty Coach
Ernesto Ruvira Jr. *
Gary Young
Jayden Rago
Jesus De La Cruz
Robert Valenzuela
Estela Gaytan
Mario Alberto Zaragoza Jr, Alt.
Omar Hamdan, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Jin Sung Cho, Faculty Coach
Edward Flores*
Rachel Villacarillo
Mohamed A. Ibrahim
Mohammad T. Adib
Abraham Fateh
Aimee Trujillo
Mohammad Fouad Adib, Alt.
California State University, Chico

CSUC

Mechanical
Electrical
Concrete Solutions
California State University, East Bay

CSUEB

Integrated Project

Mechanical
Fadi Castronovo, Faculty Coach
Alfredo Sanchez
Chris Soltero
Carolyn Mckeithen
Jimmy Ngo
Travis Barario
Giovana Bloch
Travis Martinez, Alt.
Gregory Kohler, Alt.

Virtual Design and Construction
Fadi Castronovo, Faculty Coach
Jessica Posada Correa*
Erica Flores
Melissa Baron
Michael Corbett
Ryan Clark
Antonio Orejel
Daniel Santos Santos, Alt.
Collin Cedusky, Alt.

Sustainable Building
Cristian Gaedicke, Faculty Coach
Edgar carranza
Jed Simmons
Shaheem Nassimi
Keith Price
Chris Francis
Marco Campos

Project Management
Farzad Shahbodaghlou, Faculty Coach
Alejandro Tellez, Faculty Coach
Melani Avalos*
Claudia Trujillo
Valentina Echeverry
Daniel Fierro
Joana Rico
Judith Flores
California State University, Fresno

CSUF

 
California State University, Long Beach
Concrete Solutions
Tariq Shehab, Faculty Coach
Andrew Putzier
Ezekiel Diaz
Leonardo Maldonado
Jin Seop Kim
Jorge Larranaga
Pedro Juarez
Tommy Lam, Alt.
Cristopher Reyes, Alt.
California State University, Northridge
CSUN
Sustainable Building
Anwar Alroomi, Faculty Coach
Seyed Sobhani
Sarmen Aleksanyans
Albert Ayvazyan
Saman Rafiei
Sureima Castaneda
Hamid Kafashinamdar
California State University, Sacramento

CSUS

Mechanical
Virtual Design and Construction
Project Management
Electrical
Concrete Solutions
Colorado State University
CSU
Integrated Project
Christofer Harper, Faculty Coach
Shantanu Kumar
Elizabeth Fulster
Anna Simpkins
Tanmay Vasishta
Victor Sheverda
Manideep Tummalapudi
Kalyani Joshi, Alt.

Mechanical
Virtual Design and Construction

Sustainable Building
Rodolfo Valdes-Vasquez, Faculty Coach
Mehmet Ozbek, Faculty Coach
Dakota Collins*
Matthew Klimm
Zachary Flora
Luis Arroyo
Joe Oakman
Matthew Lambert
Zhiyun Wang, Alt.

Preconstruction
Colorado State University - Pueblo

Concrete Solutions
Kevin Sparks, Faculty Coach
Michael Mincic, Faculty Coach
Kyndra Tezak*
TingTing Hu
Katherine Widjaja
Myah Maxwell
Kimberly Linan
Jaylena Alires
Shaylene Ranit, Alt.
Dulce Garcia, Alt.
Illinois State University

Project Management
Euysup Shim, Faculty Coach
Kevin O'Riley
Joseph Williams
Thomas Bennett
Zach Swanson
Mike Boffa
Charles Mahay
Montana State University
MSU
Concrete Solutions
Montana Technical University
Preconstruction

NewSchool of Architecture & Design

NewSchool'

Virtual Design and Construction
Sustainable Building
Oregon State University
Mechanical
Virtual Design and Construction
Preconstruction
Project Management
Electrical
Concrete Solutions
Purdue
Electrical

Roger Wiliams University

Integrated Project
San Diego State University

SDSU

Virtual Design and Construction
Preconstruction
Electrical
Santa Clara University
SCU
Mechanical
Sustainable Building

Project Management
Hisham Said, Faculty Coach
Trey Novara*
Jeffrey Meier
Joshua Seo
Peter Naughton
Noah Rapadas
Nicholas Mahler
Dylan Hoang, Alt.
Patrick Maguire, Alt.
Stanford University

SU

Integrated Project - Team #1
Darryl Goodson, Faculty Coach
Tony Hall*
Wenjie Kong
Jiahong Pan
Michel Bakhoum
Enrique Cruz
Armelle Coutant
Alexandra Diabre, Alt.

Integrated Project - Team #2
Brian Sedar, Faculty Coach
Brandon Byers*
Anusha Krishnamurthy
Yuanqi Wang
Yash Kansal
Berk Manav
Alan Figot
Nathaniel Buescher, Alt.
Texas A&M University

Mechanical
Hernan Guerra Santos, Faculty Coach
Patrick Suermann, Faculty Coach
Jonathan Nesby
Luke Armstrong
Bryan Garcia
Eric Saenz
Brooklyn Hartley
Nancy Govea
Samuel Rotholz, Alt.

Project Management
Jose Fernandez-Solis, Faculty Coach
David Goltz, Faculty Coach
Emily Taylor
Brooke Martin
Shannon Caletka
Sophia Tips
Emilio Watts
Nicholas Hatcher
Dakota Miller, Alt.
The University of Oklahoma


Integrated Project
University of California, Berkeley

Integrated Project - Team #1
Integrated Project - Team #2
Virtual Design and Construction
Sustainable Building
Preconstruction
Project Management
University of California, Davis

Project Management [Wait List #1]

University of California, Los Angeles

UCLA

Sustainable Building
Jonathan Stewart, Faculty Coach
Mathew Gutierrez
Yuen Lenh
Mia Verdolin
Youngbo Shim
Saimon Hadgu
Hannah Chun
Ki Ja Ourdoune, Alt.
Alyssa Yim, Alt.
University of Cincinnati
Electrical
University of Denver
Integrated Project

Preconstruction
Daniel Trujillo, Faculty Coach
Dominique Satriana
Tanner Stover
Ben Barco
Carson Giardini
Collin Poolman
Frank Gumina
Jack Dionne, Alt.
Jake Price, Alt.
University of Florida

UF

Virtual Design and Construction
Raymond Issa, Faculty Coach
Grant Anderson*
Christian Boyd
Rowan Blalock-Bassett
Taylor Moody
Jeremy Richter
Cameron Markham
Michael Blyszczek, Alt.

Sustainable Building
Preconstruction
Concrete Solutions
University of Nebraska at Lincoln

Concrete Solutions
University of Southern California

USC

Integrated Project
Preconstruction
University of Washington

UW

Sustainable Building
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Harkarn Bains*
Deter Hudson
Jane Kim
Nick Cowan
Jacob Wright
Gursahib Patara
Sophia Kim, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Giovanni Migliaccio, Faculty Coach
Joe Nelson*
Nash Baker*
Arturo Barbosa
John Soldier
Mads Hanson
Natalie Padilla
Jack Anderson, Alt.
Utah Valley University
Project Management
Concrete Solutions
Virginia Tech
Integrated Project
Bob Muir, Faculty Coach
Connor Rogers
Alyssa Davis
Ashley Lucas
Diana Logue
Matt Garrison
Tyrah Waters
Rickie Miller, Alt.

Project Management
Joe O'Neal, Faculty Coach
Matt O'Neill*
Kurtis Meyer
Johnny Micka
Justin Gravatt
Alley LaBossiere
Zach McCall
Thaison Smith, Alt.

Concrete Solutions
Bob Muir, Faculty Coach
Nate Fender*
Chris Mitchell
KJ Jefferson
Dirk Stout
Andrew Long
Rachel Mann
Mike Green, Alt.
Washington State University

WSU

Virtual Design and Construction
Web Site Questions - Contact Lori Brown, labrown2@csuchico.edu